Fruit of Caetano and Bruen, Short Clubs are Protected by Second Amendment
[…] From the judgment and injunction:

4. Defendant ANNE E. LOPEZ, in her official capacity as Attorney General for the State of Hawai‘i (as well as her officers, agents, servants, employees, and all persons in active concert or participation with them who receive actual notice of the injunction) is hereby permanently enjoined from enforcing against Plaintiffs TODD YUKUTAKE and JUSTIN SOLOMON, and any and all other persons who are not otherwise legally prohibited from possession of a “billy”: 

a. the “billy” provision of HRS § 134-51(a) as currently written, which provides that “[a]ny person, not authorized by law, who carries concealed upon the person’s self or within any vehicle used or occupied by the person or who is found armed with any . . . billy . . . shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and may be immediately arrested without warrant by any sheriff, police officer, or other officer or person” and that “[a]ny [billy] upon conviction of the one carrying or possessing it under this section, shall be summarily destroyed by the chief of police or sheriff.”